National Officers

Last update: September 15, 2014 10:26 AM

National President James H. Offutt
   
National Executive Director Bruce K. Butler
   
National Vice Presidents  
Maria-Isabel Dickey National Vice President for Communications and Marketing
Mark Heinrich National Vice President for Sea Services
Lisa Gallinat National Vice President for Membership & Council Operations
Thomas Jaffa National Vice President for International Affairs
Joseph Lissenden National Vice President for Business Operations and Investments
Max Miller National Vice President for Development
David Reilly National Vice President for Field Operations
Jack Ritter National Vice President for Legislative Affairs
Tina Swallow National Vice President for Corporate Affairs
David Todd National Vice President for Strategic Planning and Training
   
National Advisory Council Chairman TBD
National Corporate Secretary Pamela Ammerman
National Judge Advocate Hugh O'Neill
National Treasurer Stewart Reuter
Naval Sea Cadet Corps Chairman Warren Savage
   

National Committees Reporting to the National President (NLUS Staff Point of Contact):

  National Meetings Committee
  Aubrey Collier
  Nominating Committee
  Aubrey Collier
  Proxy Committee
  Aubrey Collier
       
National Committees Reporting to the Executive Director:

  Navy League Foundation   Stacy McFarland
  Communications Advisory Board   Amy Wittman

  Region & Area Presidents   National Directors
     
  Region President - Caribbean/Latin America - Jackson Stevens

 
Area Presidents
East Caribbean - Thomas W. Hoffman
Latin America - Laura Joaquin
Puerto Rico - Douglas McHoul
  Thomas W. Hoffman
Laura Joaquin
Doug McHoul
Jackson C. Stevens
     
  Region President - Empire  - Daniel Thys

 
Area Presidents
Connecticut - Vacant
Eastern New York - Vacant
Western New York - Vacant
 

Roger W. Bing
William J. Evanzia
Steven Honigman
Thomas McGloin
Daniel M. Thys
Owen Watford

 
  Region President - Europe - Nicholas Hayes
  Area Presidents
Northern Europe - Vacant
Southern Europe - Elizabeth Reese
  Nicholas Hayes
Elizabeth Reese
 
  Region President - Florida - Skip Witunski

 
Area Presidents
Central Florida - Christopher Paddock
Northeast Florida - John Vargo
South Florida - Charles Black
  Bernard Bennett
Charles A. Black
Joseph Daigneault
Philip L. Dunmire
J. Michael McGrath
Rudy Oetting
Christopher Paddock
Robert Price
Simone Ramos
Eric Rippert
C. Gail Ryan
William Sanchez
Gerard St. Germain
David C. Sullivan
John Vargo
Skip Witunski
 
  Region President - Great Lakes -  James Semerad
  Area Presidents
Michigan - Patricia Posey
Northwest Great Lakes - Dennis Behr
Southwest Great Lakes - Vacant
  Denny Behr
Bobby Ferguson
Susan Mayfield
Gerald Moskwa
Patricia Ann Posey
James Semerad
Robert Wilson
Roycealee Wood
James Young
 
  Region President - Liberty - Paula Bozdech-Veater

 
Area Presidents
New Jersey - Linda Ashbey
Ohio - Harry Boyd
Pennsylvania - Judy Halleran
  Linda L. Ashbey
Richard Ashbey
Harry M. Boyd
Paula Bozdech-Veater
Robert Bracalente
Judy Halleran
William R. Keller
Jack M. Kennedy
Udo Maroscher
Patrick E. Pang
John D. Stegman
James H. Waller
 
  Region President - Lone Star - Felix Keeley

 
Area Presidents
Central Texas - Nick Harper
North Texas - Bob Scholes
South Texas - Vacant
 

Jeanie Coffey
J. Douglas Crawford
Karen Crawford
Anne Harper
Nick Harper
Tim Hunsberger
Felix P. Keeley, Jr.
Travis LaGrone
Max Miller
Mary Virginia Pittman-Waller
Jack F. Ritter, Jr.
Bob Scholes
John Sutter
Donald B. Walker

 
  Region President - Mid-Atlantic - Randy Hollstein

 
Area Presidents
Nation's Capitol - Lee Gurke
North Mid-Atlantic - Vacant
South Mid-Atlantic - Vacant
  Wayne Arny
Maryellen Baldwin
William Cameron
Calvin H. Cobb, Jr.
J. Jay Donnelly
Timothy O. Fanning
Albert H. Friedrich
Jon Gallinetti
H. Lawrence Garrett III
Nancy Gorell
Alfred Gray
John F. Griffing
Lee Gurke
Charlie Hautua
Mark Heinrich
Albert J. Herberger
Randy Hollstein
Joan Jones
Jonathan Kaskin
Joseph Lissenden
Jack London
Dale Lumme
Joe McClain
Tim Moon
Hugh O'Neil
Al Oshiraq
John A. Panneton
Geoffrey Prosch
Robert Reilly
Joseph Re
Stewart Reuter
John Sneideker
Norbert Smith
Tina Swallow
William Thompson
Gordan Van Hook
Kevin Wensing
Michael Werbowetzki
A. Duane Wills
 
  Region President - Midwest - Doyle Wilhite

 
Area Presidents
Central Midwest - Ward Cook
Lower Midwest - Charles E. Gudmunson
Upper Midwest - Gwen Larson
  Ward Cook
James H. Erlinger
Charles E. Gudmunson
Gwen Larson
Keith A. Larson
Lawrence R. Lyons
Jack Rush
Doyle Wilhite
 
  Region President - New England - George Wardwell

 
Area Presidents
Nothern New England -
Southern New England - Eleanor Samuels
 

Irving X. Gorman
Shirley A. Hill
William C. Kelley, Jr.
Tommasina A. Olson
Dayna Morton
Thomas Rudden
Eleanor E. Samuels
George A. Wardwell

 
  Region President - Northwest - Dick Devlin

 
Area Presidents
Columbia Pacific - James Lasher
Greater Northwest - Steve Waylett
Northwest Coastal - Alan R Beam
  Barbara Bailey
Alan Beam
Richard Devlin
Mark Haller
Diane Jaffa
Thomas Jaffa
Roger Olsen
James T. Sketchley
Ken Sparks
Pete Stiles
David N. Todd
 
  Region President - Pacific - Judith Plotz-Brannigan

 
Area Presidents
Greater Pacific - David Rucker
Hawaii - Jeff Brown
  P. Pasha Baker
Jeffrey R. Brown
Stu Burley
Carlyle Devoe
Vincent Fragomene
Linda Fulgenzi
Scott Hancock
James M. Hickerson
Susan Hodge
Melvin H.W. Ing
David C. Livingston
Donald A. Morrison
Judith L. Plotz-Brannigan
Dave Rucker
Nora Ruebrook
Todd Tarby
   
  Region President - Pacific Central - Darrell Fike

 
Area Presidents
Central California - Bonnie Potter
Northern California - Carol Ann Hackley
Northern Nevada - Carrie Barnecut
San Francisco Bay - Carey Barnecut
  Evan S. Baker
Carey Barnecut
Carrie Barnecut
Darrell J. Fike
Carol Ann Hackley
T. Cole Hackley
Donald F. Hale
Phelps Hobart
William Killea
Bonnie B. Potter
Marlene Reinecke
Sam Sause
Thomas Winant
Ken Zadwick
 
  Region President - Pacific Southwest - William Garr

 
Area Presidents
Arizona - Mai Garr
California Coast/Inland Empire - Vacant
California Mid-Coast/Inland Valley - Vacant
Greater Los Angeles - Vacant
San Diego/Imperial Valley - Ed Langmaid
  Pamela K. Ammerman
Brent Bennitt
James P. Bras
David Dickey
Maria-Isabel Dickey
Lisa M. Gallinat
Theodore Gallinat
Frank Galloway
Mai Garr
William Garr
William C. Griggs
Catherine A. Hansen
Glen Huber
Grant W. Ivey
Ed Langmaid
Michelle Langmaid
Peter Marshall
Joan C. Mitchell
Walt Natzic
Raymond Nelson
John M. Rau
Ray Roth
Warren Savage
William Stevenson III
Garland Wright
 
  Region President - Rocky Mountain - Angie McKinstry
  Area Presidents
Rocky Mountain North - Vacant
Rocky Mountain South - Vacant
  Kathleen Branch
Richard M. Cooper
Ted Durente
Angie McKinstry
 
  Region President - South Atlantic Coast - Thomas Wright

 
Area Presidents
Georgia - Keith Post
North Carolina - John Alger
South Carolina - Richard Foster
  Jefferson Alexander
John W. Alger
Francis Campbell
Richard Foster
Donald A. Giles
Robert Gillham
Patrick Keaveny
James Keller
Sheila M. McNeill
James Offutt
Keith F. Post
David J. Reilly
Thomas W. Wright
 
  Region President - Southern - Tom Pruter

 
Area Presidents
Central Southern - Bert Zeller
Gulf Coast East - Mark Harden
Gulf Coast West - Bobbie Ann Whiddon
  James M. Beaty
Billy Hewitt
Curt Goldacker
Hans Krucke
Mark McDonald
John Ochs
Nancy Pruter
Thomas J. Pruter
Walter H. Reese
John J. Spittler
Phil Work
       
  At Large (Apointed by the NLUS National President - Non-Apportioned   Suzy Williams
       

 


Navy League Facebook Twitter LinkedIn flickr

USAA


GuideStar Exchange Silver Participant


The Navy League of the United States
is a Proud Partner of:
Military Spouse Employment Partnership


ABOUT US MEMBERSHIP CORPORATE AFFAIRS PROGRAMS & SUPPORT MEETINGS & EVENTS COMMUNICATIONS
Navy League Video
National Officers
National Committees
Contact Us

Privacy Statement
Careers
Join Now / Renew
Membership Types
Community Affiliate
Council Locator
Member Benefits
Online Community
Council Resources
Navy League Merchandise


Corporate Membership Program
Corporate Membership Benefits
Membership Applications
Sea-Air-Space
International Trade Shows
Meet Our Corporate Members
Make A Gift Online
Ways To Give
Foundation And Youth
STEM Institute
Adopted Ships & Units (.pdf)
Awards
Our Partners
1902 Society
Events Calendar
Sea-Air-Space
Navy Birthday Ball D.C.
Special Topic Breakfast Series
Sea Services Reunions
Ship Commissionings
Communications Activity Report
SEAPOWER Magazine
Media & Marketing Resources
Navy League Presentations
The Navy Leaguer

LEGISLATIVE AFFAIRS
Write Congress
Sequestration Action Center
Grassroots Training
- Legislative Affairs Committee
Legislative Links
U.S. Navy
U.S. Navy
U.S. Marine Corps
U.S. Marine Corps
U.S. Coast Guard
U.S. Coast Guard
U.S. Flag Merchant Marine
U.S. Flag Merchant Marine

All Content © 2013 - 2014 | Navy League of the United States | 2300 Wilson Boulevard | Suite 200 | Arlington, VA 22201-5424

Navy League Home Join ~ Renew Donate